After each series awards are bestowed upon the participants based upon their accumulated scores and any nominations by fellow players. As much as possible medals are awarded in keeping with the national service each player flew for during the event. To better represent historical awards Luftwaffe scoring is cumulative over every series while Allied is for each series only.

 

 

Rommel's Last Stand - MTO 1943

Allied Awards

 

Rommel's Last Stand - MTO 1943

Luftwaffe Awards

1 RAF (1st ACG)

Prpwsh Distinguished Flying Cross, 1939-45 War Medal, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Timo Mention in Despatches, 1939-45 War Medal, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Mr-plu Mention in Despatches, 1939-45 War Medal, Africa Star

Mjrp Mention in Despatches, 1939-45 War Medal

Smokem Mention in Despatches, 1939-45 War Medal

Warmut Mention in Despatches

Hdwind 1939-45 War Medal

Poki 1939-45 War Medal

Paws 1939-45 War Medal

Man-hi 1939-45 War Medal

40 RAF (GB40)

Suso - 1939-45 War Medal, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

100 RAF (Haze)

Vert Distinguished Flying Cross, Africa Star

Kapsyl 1939-45 War Medal, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Sgtron 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Salomo 1939-45 Star

Triggr 1939-45 Star

Phenix Africa Star

Zonker Africa Star

303 RAF

Wing Comander Fd-ski Distinguished Service Order, 2nd Mention in Despatches

Flight Sergeant Gallan 1939-45 War Medal

315 RAF

Squadron Leader Ovmech Africa Star

Flight Lieutenant Rigger Africa Star

Pilot Officer Rock Africa Star

Flight Sergeant Skate 1939-45 War Medal, Africa Star

Flight Sergeant Hotsht 1939-45 Star

401 RCAF

Flight Lieutenant Hunter Bar to Distinguished Flying Cross, Africa Star

Warrant Officer Jabo Bar to Distinguished Flying Cross, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Flying Officer Noah Mention in Despatches, Africa Star

Warrant Officer Baal 3rd Mention in Despatches, Africa Star

Pilot Officer Deenrd Africa Star

Pilot Officer Solren Africa Star

416 RCAF

Wing Commander Corvet Africa Star

Flight Lieutenant Jumpem - Africa Star

Flight Lieutenant Sniper - Africa Star

Flight Lieutenant Vlasov - Africa Star

Flight Lieutenant Wackem - Africa Star

Flying Officer Hening Africa Star

Flying Officer Thebug - Africa Star

Flight Sergeant Todzil 1939-45 Star

417 RCAF

Flight Lieutenant Mixl Distinguished Service Order

Squadron Leader Muzz Distinguished Flying Cross

Pilot Officer Wabb Mention in Despatches, Africa Star

Wing Commander Rc - Africa Star

Flight Lieutenant Buzz - Africa Star

Pilot Officer Beaver - Africa Star

Flight Sergeant Flyzzz - Africa Star

Flight Sergeant Jaxxon 1939-45 War Medal, Africa Star

NS RAF (Nightstalkers)

Mt-dew Distinguished Flying Cross, 1939-45 War Medal, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Cbra - 1939-45 War Medal, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Irgood - 1939-45 War Medal, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Tservo - 1939-45 War Medal, 1939-45 Star, Africa Star

Hiline - 1939-45 War Medal, Africa Star

Cybird 1939-45 War Medal

Farout - 1939-45 War Medal

Jafo - 1939-45 War Medal

Tenman - 1939-45 War Medal

Wrench - 1939-45 War Medal

SW RAF (Smoking Wrecks)

Lane-o - 1939-45 War Medal

4th FG USAAF

Colonel Bcnu Oak Cluster to Distinguished Flying Cross, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Major Soul Oak Cluster to Air Medal, 2nd Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

31st FG USAAF

Lieutenant Colonel Daddy Oak Cluster to Bronze Star, 2nd Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Captain Kjbl Air Medal, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

1st Lieutenant Slpsht Air Medal

2nd Lieutenant Efiter Air Medal, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Captain Raml - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Captain Dracon - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

2nd Lieutenant Bllxxm - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

2nd Lieutenant Runnin - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

2nd Lieutenant Ta - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

44th FS USAAF

Hoki 2nd Oak Cluster to Silver Star

Deen Silver Star, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Dbng Distinguished Flying Cross, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Cabby Distinguished Flying Cross

Mav Distinguished Flying Cross, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Brud Bronze Star, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Axeman Air Medal, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Coolon Air Medal, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Raww Air Medal

Xl Air Medal

Bulgar - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Gant - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Hgwt - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Mrpink - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

78th FG USAAF

Dslk Air Medal

Supert Air Medal

Gshep - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Sadsac - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

352nd FG USAAF

2nd Lieutenant Jamdru Oak Cluster to Distinguished Flying Cross

Major Dgoose Bronze Star

Lieutenant Colonel Dune Oak Cluster to Air Medal, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

1st Lieutenant Wicked Air Medal

Captain Joemac - 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

450th BG USAAF

Colonel Edme Bronze Star, 2nd Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Lieutenant Colonel Samart Bronze Star, 2nd Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

1st Lieutenant Yardle Bronze Star, 2nd Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Major Snoopy Air Medal, 2nd Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Captain Lwflyr Air Medal, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Captain Mech Air Medal

1st Lieutenant Robs Air Medal

2nd Lieutenant Target Air Medal, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Captain Manutd 2nd Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

457th BG USAAF

Lieutenant Colonel Zomby Oak Cluster to Bronze Star, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Major Garbln Bronze Star, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Brigadier General Whwk Oak Cluster to Air Medal, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Captain Drille Air Medal, 1st Star to European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Captain Firbal Air Medal, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Paddyo Air Medal, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

IAF USAAF

La Air Medal, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Jh Air Medal, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

Eg Air Medal

Ottc Air Medal

Varg Air Medal

Bummer - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal

 

 

JG 1 (1st BFS)

Fernan Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Cg Iron Cross 1st Class

Kille Iron Cross 1st Class, Bronze Day Fighter Badge

Kzar Iron Cross 1st Class, Bronze Day Fighter Badge

Loas Iron Cross 1st Class

Mlot Iron Cross 1st Class

Tedboy Iron Cross 1st Class

Kaba Iron Cross 2nd Class

Pema Iron Cross 2nd Class

Rover Iron Cross 2nd Class

Jajr Bronze Day Fighter Badge

Rocw - Bronze Day Fighter Badge

Toni - Bronze Day Fighter Badge

JG 2

Major Vadr War Merit Cross 1st Class, Honor Cup

Leutnant Epower War Merit Cross 2nd Class, Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptfeldwebel Hamfst Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptfeldwebel Stevo Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Oberfeldwebel Esme Iron Cross 2nd Class

JG 5

Hauptmann Stiglr German Cross in Gold, Silver Day Fighter Badge

Hauptfeldwebel Floo Iron Cross 1st class

Leutnant Chisel Silver Day Fighter Badge

JG 14

Hauptmann Jamail German Cross in Gold

Oberleutnant Badass German Cross in Gold

Oberleutnant Saci German Cross in Gold

Hauptmann Ckmt Honor Cup

Leutnant Balrog Honor Cup

Leutnant Hobb Honor Cup

Oberleutnant Socket Iron Cross 1st Class

Leutnant Roan Iron Cross 1st Class

Oberleutnant Josf Gold Day Fighter Badge

Major Hartmn Silver Day Fighter Badge

Hauptmann Mz Silver Day Fighter Badge

Leutnant Gotz Bronze Day Fighter Badge

JG 23 (Royal Knights)

Hauptmann Snke - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Major Drjckl - Iron Cross 2nd Class

Leutnant Crashh - Iron Cross 2nd Class

Leutnant Tail - Iron Cross 2nd Class

JG 26

Hedu Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Zeefox Gold Day Fighter Badge

JG 51

Stanle Iron Cross 2nd Class

Vond Iron Cross 2nd Class

JG 54

Major Flet Knight's Cross to the Iron Cross, Gold Day Fighter Badge

Hauptmann Ogre Knight's Cross to the Iron Cross, Gold Day Fighter Badge

Oberleutnant Kodiak German Cross in Gold

Leutnant Lepton Honor Cup

Leutnant Manx Honor Cup

Leutnant Veggie Honor Cup

Leutnant Teshaw Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Leutnant Blkt Gold Day Fighter Badge

Leutnant Warner Gold Day Fighter Badge

Oberleutnant Hitz Silver Day Fighter Badge

JG 77

Feldwebel Mast Silver Day Fighter Badge

JG 157 (Swamp Foxes)

Hauptmann Piston - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Brio Iron Cross 1st Class

Oberst Brro - Iron Cross 2nd Class

Oberst Flop - Iron Cross 2nd Class

Major Geezer Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Tycho - Iron Cross 2nd Class

JG 501 (Fighting Flies)

Razzor Iron Cross 2nd Class

Argo Bronze Day Fighter Badge

JG DoD

Tone Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hero - Iron Cross 2nd Class

Unfg - Iron Cross 2nd Class

KG 100 (100th HBG)

Oberleutnant Slykat Honor Cup, Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Oberst Gunner - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Major Jakleg - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Major Pmikla - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Blusix - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Buzz-d - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Docpil - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Oberleutnant Flyman - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Ltjgmn - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Leutnant Sherm - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Feldwebel Scotts - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Major Baja Iron Cross 2nd Class

Major Roadki - Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Railrd - Iron Cross 2nd Class

Leutnant Crowww - Iron Cross 2nd Class

Feldwebel Hurric - Iron Cross 2nd Class

KG 305

Oberstleutnant Dadman German Cross in Gold, Honor Cup

Leutnant Nedlam Honor Cup, Iron Cross 1st Class

Oberst Gums Honor Cup

Major Muddy Honor Cup

Major Sailer Honor Cup

Oberstleutnant Texh - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Major Nugg Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Hauptmann Weiser - Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Leutnant Rumpir Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Leutnant Terryj Iron Cross 1st Class, Iron Cross 2nd Class

Oberstleutnant Madash Iron Cross 1st Class

Hauptmann Nova Iron Cross 1st Class